March 15-21 2021, SIBUR ARENA

Activities

March 13th

  • 10:00
    TENNIS CONFERENCE "FORMULA TENNISA" - THEORY

March 14th

  • 10:00
    TENNIS CONFERENCE "FORMULA TENNISA" - PRACTICE
  • 13:00
    DRAW CEREMONY
  • 14:00
    PRESS CONFERENCE. ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE MAIN GRID

March 15th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 15:00
    PRESS CONFERENCE "OPEN HOURS" ONLINE
  • 16:00
    PRESS CONFERENCE "OPEN HOURS" ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITION FOR JOURNALISTS "BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT", "BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 16th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 19:00
    VIRTUAL TRIBUNE
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 1 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 2 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 3 (the exact time will be shared)
  • “THE BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST JOURNALIST POST ON THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST LIGHTING OF THE TOURNAMENT”
  • TENNIS TALKS - ONLINE
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 17th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 19:00
    VIRTUAL TRIBUNE
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 1 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 2 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 3 (the exact time will be shared)
  • “THE BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST JOURNALIST POST ON THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST LIGHTING OF THE TOURNAMENT”
  • TENNIS TALKS - ONLINE
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 18th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 19:00
    VIRTUAL TRIBUNE
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 1 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 2 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 3 (the exact time will be shared)
  • “THE BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST JOURNALIST POST ON THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST LIGHTING OF THE TOURNAMENT”
  • TENNIS TALKS - ONLINE
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 19th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 19:00
    VIRTUAL TRIBUNE
  • KIDS TOURNAMENT IN THE TC "FORMULA USPEHA"
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 1 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 2 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 3 (the exact time will be shared)
  • “THE BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST JOURNALIST POST ON THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST LIGHTING OF THE TOURNAMENT”
  • TENNIS TALKS - ONLINE
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 20th

  • 13:00
    START OF MATCHES
  • 19:00
    VIRTUAL TRIBUNE
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 1 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 2 (the exact time will be shared)
  • VIRTUAL AFTOGRAPH SESSION No. 3 (the exact time will be shared)
  • “THE BEST JOURNALIST OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST MEDIA OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY OF THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST JOURNALIST POST ON THE TOURNAMENT”, “THE BEST LIGHTING OF THE TOURNAMENT”
  • TENNIS TALKS - ONLINE
  • PRESS CONFERENCES OF PLAYERS AT THE END OF MATCHES - ONLINE
  • CANON COMPETITION "BEST SPORTS PHOTO OF THE TOURNAMENT"
  • COMPETITIONS IN SOCIAL MEDIA

March 21th

  • 12:30
    MASTER CLASS IN TС "FORMULA USPEHA"
  • COIN TOPS BEFORE THE MATCH
  • 13:00
    REWARDING THE WINNERS OF THE COMPETITIONS
  • MATCH LEGEND TENNISA MATCH LEGENDS OF TENNIS
  • 14:30
    TWO TOURNAMENT AWARDING CEREMONY. SHOW PROGRAM
  • 18:00
    SINGLE TOURNAMENT AWARDING CEREMONY SHOW PROGRAM
  • PRESS CONFERENCE ON THE RESULTS OF THE TOURNAMENT